Tuesday, October 4, 2011

CosMania '11 + Shopping Haul

Hi guys, It's been a long time O___O
Kinda busy lately, but yeah. I'm back!

I just wanna share to you my lovely followers the Latest Cosplay Con i have attended.
w/c is COSPLAY MANIA '11 .. 

(my 1st year in cosplay community. *yehey)

Character: Sena Aoi from Chaos;Head 
Cosplayer: Yours truly :) 

So tired that day, but i had so much fun.

moving on to my Shopping haul ;)
Been super stressed lately. my Shopping Therapy made me feel a LIL better. Thank you <3

*Phoenix Storm Headset- bought from Power Mac Center for 2,040.00 PHP

New bag! hohoho. <3 PIIINKKK!! ;) ( 569.00 PHP)

Revlon Photoready in Natural Beige. Bought it @Watson for 960.00 

Chain Necklace. I saw some Gyaru models wearing this ;) (250.00php)

Cross Earrings. <33

Lace Band. so pretty in person. haven't tried it yet.but SOON :)

so yeah! That's all. feeling a bit sleepy now. zZzzZz.
but before i end this post. I wanna share my MESSY DESK. hahahaha =)


Sunday, September 11, 2011

Dear Wild Wig

YAY! the wig i ordered last month (August 26) arrived yesterday. so fast ayyy???
Oh well, as i've said in my earlier post. I am "crazy-over-wigs" right now =)
the wig ish sooo pretty, like a real hair <33

uwaaa :">

Thursday, September 8, 2011

My birthday.

Oh well, I just turned ** today. AGE IS JUST A NUMBER >:)

Spent the day with my Mom and Nanay @shakey's
Oh my Gahd. i ate too much!  like srsly D:

DIET = FAIL. but it's okay.
It's my birthday anyway :p

Fried chicken, spag , garlic bread and SALAD <3

yummy. andddd my favoorrriiiteeee. brownie a la mode. *drools*

I got a free (1 scoop) ice cream because my mom told 'em that it's my birthday today. HAHAHAHAAHAHAHAHAHAH :P

After eating, I bought school shoes <3 (black doll shoes) but i ended up buying so manyyyyyyyy. 

cheers for the cute floral , leopard doll shoes :)

UWAAAA. sooo cutte





That's it! tomorrow saturday and sunday. (continuous celebration)


Tuesday, September 6, 2011

[mini] Make up haul

Went to Sm north earlier to play DM (drum mania) and GF (Guitar freaks) with my friends, Joan and Ivan. =)

@Tom's World, with Joan =)
*kyaa , we don't have a pic with ivan. he's busy playing :))

After eating our early dinner. We went to Trinoma. A mall in front of SM.
I planned buying 2 stuffs- Revlon Photoready foundation and MAC studio finish concealer , but because i got addicted in playing GF/DM. i've spent my money buying tokens. =_=
*kulang ng 200* :))))

My money can only afford MAC concealer :( I'll go back there tomorrow to buy revlon stuffs. >:D 

so here it is....

The price is 1,000.00 php (23.64 USD)

NC-20 =)

I also went to Saizen. and Bought some make up stuffs from daiso JP.

They're cheap, so i must TRY them. i hope i won't have breakouts with the foundation :)

Til here. ciao!

Monday, September 5, 2011

Otaku Expo 2011

AWSOME DAY with my friends (BFF nicole, Yen, Joan and Lgee)
Sept 3,2011 @ Sm megamall

It's actually a Cosplay Convention, but since my friends aren't cosplaying that day. I've decided not to cosplay too O_O *sorry*

Casual mode / Normal Con goer ;)

I really had fun even though we didn't go inside the venue. we had fun taking pictures, eating, laughing and all *giggles*


*Joan, me, Yen and Bff Nicole*

* Me, joan and BFF nicole *

Funny/Wacky moment. blocking each other's faces!! hahahah >:D

LOL. i look insecure here! hahaha. hey MADAM LGEE. why so fierce? :))

WHOOO. i love them all <3
tiring day, but sooo much fun.

ending this post with a picture of me and Vocaloid cosplayers. ;p


Saturday, August 27, 2011

Mini Haul~part II

Hello , Just got home. I'm so tired :/ but i feel like blogging <3

So yeah ! I went to Sm North Edsa a while ago with my Friends - Janelle and Nicole :) 
Bonding galore. hihi,

Meet up with Nicole -to get my orders :">  Thank you sis :)

*Geo Sakura Brown* for only 600 PHP (with Solution) 100% authentic :"> 

Can't wait to try 'em on .. ^_____^ 

next is my MAC wonder woman edition.  *Bright Pink*

PRETTY in PINK *A*  plus the packaging is verryyyy cute <33

whew.  I dropped by to Etude House before going home.

and bought dis super cute nail polish. 44 php each? can't remember. LOL. 

oh btw, i ordered dis kawaii wig from Kospurei Sugar Shop. I paid already :"> all i have to do is wait. KAY! 2-3 weeks. hoho. patience is  a virtue. roflmao.

I'm a bit *crazy-over-wigs* right now. Since i can't dye my hair in light colors coz My mom will kill me and My school might kick my ass out. D'oh!

so yeah. that's my mini haul for today/tonight, >:) zZzzzzZzz. Super LONG weekends :">

Thursday, August 25, 2011

Mini Haul ^__^

Yays! been busy lately, so yeah! I just wanna share my mini haul, stuffs i bought online and from a mall near my house :3

The package just arrived a while ago when I was in school, I'm excited about dis baby :"> I bought it from Geisha Secret <3 An online shop that sells various kinds of japanese cosmetics. (Make up/s, RopeWigs, Lashes(dolly wink,jewerich,diamond lash. etc) . Thank you Miss Abby for being patient, My payment was a bit delayed coz i've been really busy last week O__O dance practice plus school :/

Anyhoo, Here it is. My Dolly Wink Limited Edtion Lashes and A Facial Mask (yey, Freebie)
Price: 1,530 php + 50 php for shipping

Next one is my US Flag cropped shirt. My mom bought it for me =)

Kawaii, ne? The price is very cheap. around 300 php only =)
When WORN.


Hahaha.  *wink*


Necklace O__O It's been a while since i bought something like dis :'3

The super cute buttons and the ribbon with lace cought my eyes *A* and shiiiing~~
Hello cashier >:)) oh btw, It's only 109 php .. ;) cuuuute but not pricey ;) hohoho.

The other stuffs i bought over the internet ishh (Geo: Sakura brown and MAC lipstick) I'm still waiting for the seller to text me and  then MEET UP :| hehehe.

GOOOOODnight <3

Sunday, August 21, 2011

JPGs: Asian Poses

The Event was organized by Sir Jemille Mendoza. It's called JPG (combined groups of photographers)

The theme is ASIAN POSES. =)  

Yiz!!! New friends again <3 at first, we're all too shy to approach each other. haha. akwardness XD some of the models are old friends of mine. 

special mention to my BFF Nicole (Left) and Jemz *that's ME* (right)  ;p

So yeah, here's a picture of the OZM photographers in yesterday's photoshoot.


Thank you so much for all the hard work. and for making the event successful =) you guys are so funny and makulit. (Sana maulit pa to, in the near future) ;p

And lastly, I wanna Share some of my shots <3



Monday, August 15, 2011


I'm craaaaving for a Large-Chocolate Milk Tea right now :( 
Feeling kind of Frustrated because im so BROKE. hahahahaha. Im saving my money for the stuffs i bought/ordered Online (Yeah, Online shopping agaaiiiiin) gaaaah.

Stuffs to pay for this week

Geo Sakura Brown + MAC lipstick = 1k
26" Human Hair Extensions = 3.5k

wooooooooo. plus i need a hair treatment or sumthing !! =__= that will cost around 3k :/
see? too many "GASTOS" for this month, but yeah! That's a gift for myself. hoho. 

Here's a pic of my favorite drink in -BUBBLE TEA-

I miss you so much choco milk tea Baby :((( haha, i promise. ill see you tomorrow. LOL. no matter how broke i am, imma drink Milk tea <3

and ofc, My favorite Nomnom :D

ChizuMaki ;) Yummmmyyy, ne?

Thursday, August 11, 2011

Random Haul ~ ♥♥

Oh well, I feel like posting a blog today (coz i got nothing to do) LOL.

so i wanna share my favorite shopping haul i recently purchased.

The first one is my SWAGGA Shoes. (lolwut?) 

Got 'em for 3,259 PHP = 76.58 USD (Shoe Salon, Trinoma)

I've been eyeing on them since forever =___= i really want the white version. But sadly, they have no size for me. (size 7.5) </3 lol. but then, BLACK looks GOOD. hahaha D: 
i likkkeeeeeeee i liiiikeee <3


Next one is my Majorlica Majorca Skin pore cover  Foundation 

I forgot the exact price tho' , hmmm. 1,400 PHP = 32.90 USD (?) something like that XD

Actually this is a great powder, with a very smooth finish result, very silky, good coverage. Skin Remarker (2-way powder foundation) is my first Majolica Majorca product that i tried on :)
The packaging (2-way cake GOLD case) attracts me the most which is a big big plus point <3

So yeah! i'll just post some super random haul that i have. im too lazy to take pictures of the others , so ill just post the pics of my favorite stuffs as of now :))

*TFS falsies, Maybelline's (BB cream, Angel Fit concealer * lip gloss) kukuryu lipstick (Orange)

*Diamond Lash - Princess Eye*

Im still waiting for my Dolly Wink Limited edition to arrive <3 me gusta !! can'twait ;)

til here :)